cisco transceiver matrix. Minimum Software Release Required. 33 nm SFP Transceivers GLC-T= 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver module for Category 5 copper wire, RJ-45 connector. Cisco GLC-SX-MM-FL (1000Base-SX) Optical Transceiver Example Application Platform Support All FluxLight 1000Base-SXs Full downloadable spec sheet: GLC-SX-MM-FL FluxLight's GLC-SX-MM-FL is a Cisco® compatible 1000Base SX SFP Optical Transceiver and is factory pre-programmed with all the necessary configuration data for seamless network integration. Our commitment to quality means we produce a consistent, standardised product, purpose-built for. Fiber Optical Transceiver, AOC-E10GSFPSR, SFP+ transceiver module for short range fiber cables (up to 300m), 10G/1G, 850nm, MMF, LC. Digital diagnostics monitoring is available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472. Cisco 100GBASE CFP Modules Data Sheet 02/Nov/2020. These cookies allow us to count visits and traffic sources so we can measure and improve the performance of our site. 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SM guaranteed. In addition to transceiver and connector type, the optical and cable characteristics—where applicable—are documented for each transceiver. The Cisco Compatibility Matrix includes SFP, 10G SFP+, 10G XFP, 10G X2, 10G XENPAK, 40G QSFP+, 25G SFP28 and 100G QSFP28. SFP+ transceiver is a standardized form factor for fiber optic and is used in datacom and telecom optical links, offering a smaller footprint and lower power consumption than XFP transceivers. 23 Feb Cisco Transceiver Module Compatibility · 1. The SFP-10G-LR transceiver operates at 1310nm wavelength. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH. SFP transceiver module 100% compatible with Cisco's equivalent module. This module requires RS-FEC on the host port. Update your RMA – Options and Walkthrough4. The modules have a total of 82 pins (40 pins on the top row and 42 on the bottom. Auto-sensing RJ45 port adjusts to match data speeds and detects MDI/MDI-X. 1000BASE-BX80-D and 1000BASE-BX80-U for single-fiber bidirectional applications. For more details, refer to the document " Transceiver Module Group (TMG) Compatibility Matrix ". The Optics Compatibility Matrix tells you which Cisco ® optics products are fully qualified and supported on which Cisco networking devices such as switches, routers, and servers. This 1Gbps SFP transceiver is designed to provide reliable, high-performance, and cost-effective fiber optics communication in Cisco product platforms. Tripp Lite N286-10GSR-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number SFP-10G-SR=. Cisco Transceiver Module Compatibility Matrix. They help us to know which pages are the most and least popular and see how visitors move around the site. Product ID Connector Type Media Cable Type Fiber Grade Core Size (Microns) Modal Bandwidth (MHz*km)*3 Maximum Reach Standards Notes; SFP-10/25G-CSR-S: LC (UPC). Cisco does not support third party optics. Main Search and Filters Selection windows 2. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house prior to shipping to insure they are in perfect physical and working condition. As a famous manufacturer of optical products, Cisco published a set of copper SFP transceiver modules to support copper networking. 2 Not supported WS-C2948G-L3 WS-G5483 WS-G5484 WS-G5486 WS-G5487 CWDM GBIC 7. 52 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module. How to Navigate the Cisco Optics Compatibility Matrix. 03 million in 2020, is expected to reach USD 6,796. They support 10G and 40G Gigabit Ethernet network connection. HP Compatibility Matrix for Optech 's Transceivers and Cables. SFP+, XFP, QSFP+, DAC Twinax Cable 10Gtek Transceivers Co. The catalyst 9500 comes in three different varieties: Catalyst 9500-24Q, Catalyst 9500-12Q and Catalyst 9500-40X. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with HP. According to the Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceivers Compability Matrix the SFP-GE-T is compatible with the 5548UP. The Cisco CPAK transceiver module is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Cisco port on the 4-port and 8-port 100-Gigabit Ethernet line cards (See 4-Port 100-Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with CPAK and 8-Port 100-Gigabit Ethernet Line Card with CPAK). Cisco GPON SFP Data Sheet 23/Oct/2020. We have Aruba 2530 switches and a number of spare Cisco GLC-DX-MM SFP modules. The Cisco 10G multimode SFP+ transceiver is a hot-swappable, input/output device that allows easy replacement and addition to the network without having to shut down or reboot the entire system. You can see that this was updated just a few days ago. SFP transceiver is used for Fast Ethernet applications. Here are some good links to check which module is supported in which Cisco platform:. 25G SFP to RJ45 Module, 1000Base-T Copper SFP Ethernet Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-1G, Intel, Netgear and More, 100m, 2 Pack. What is Cisco Transceiver Matrix. Tripp Lite N286-01GSX-MDLC, SFP+ (mini-GBIC) transceiver module, is designed for use with Cisco networking equipment, and is functionally equivalent to Cisco part number GLC-SX-MMD=. 10GBase-T SFP+ Transceiver, 10G T, 10G Copper, RJ-45 SFP+ CAT. Begin your Search (Type in window) Contact Sales. Low power consumption makes it an energy-efficient choice. Then which SFP can I use on my 4948E? Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix gives us following table: . Title: Cisco 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Author: Georgi Felix (gfelix) Created Date: 8/31/2015 5:27:38 PM. As you can see, with this link here, it starts at the top with a title, 10 Gig Ethernet Transceiver Module. Integra performs extensive testing. Cisco SFP SC/LC Connector Multi-Mode FC Cable OM2/OM3 The Switch Port must have a Cisco transceiver 10Gb SR SFP+ 455883-B21 SFP/SFP+/XFP/X2 10Gb SR Multi-Mode FC Cable OM2/OM3 The Switch Port must have a Cisco transceiver 10Gb LR SFP+ 455886-B21 SFP/SFP+/XFP/X2 10Gb LR Single-Mode FC Cable OM2/OM3 The Switch Port must have a Cisco transceiver. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-09 Table 2 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Platform Support Minimum Software Release Required Platform Switch or Module Transceiver Module Catalyst Operating System Cisco IOS Release Catalyst Express 500 WS-CE500-24LC GLC-SX-MM, -LH, -SM — Refer to your software release. The Cisco ® 100GBASE Quad Small Form-Factor Pluggable (QSFP) portfolio offers customers a wide variety of high-density and low-power 100 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, high-performance computing networks, enterprise core and distribution layers, and service provider applications. The price of this transceiver is around 3 times less than the QSFP-100G-CWDM4-S operating in the standard temperature class, and fully compatible. For the guideline on third party components, see Section 6 of Cisco's Non-Entitlement Policy. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 Table 1 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Models Model Number Description GBIC . Please provide feedback to the following email address [email protected] *4 Cisco Catalyst 6880-Series and Cisco Catalyst 6807-XL are not supported. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a duplex LC connector. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to present a comprehensive Cisco SFP datasheet for you. PDF Cisco SFP GLC Module Datasheet. Cisco OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 SFP Transceiver. We guarantee the GLC-SX-MMD transceiver module to work in your system and all of our GLC-SX-MMD. Your one stop purchase partner on FTTX products. Table 1 100-MB Ethernet SFP Transceiver Module Models Model Number Description. According to Cisco 10/40 Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix, C9500-12Q, C9500-24Q and C9500-40X can support SFP-10G-ER, SFP-10G-ZR, SFP-10G-ER-S, SFP-10G-ZR-S, QSFP-40G-SR4, QSFP-40G-LR4, SFP-40G-SR4-S ect. For the list of supported SFP transceivers, see the Cisco MDS 9000 Series Compatibility Matrix. Using 2000MHz * km MMF (OM3), up to 300m link lengths are possible. Cisco Compatibility Matrix for Optech ‘s Transceivers and Cables. ( See Compatibility Matrix ) In case of combo ports with SFP and RJ45 provision, SFP is inserted in slot or port and media type is not configured to SFP, DOM is functional only if global transceiver. We have a large quantity of WS-G5486 transceivers in stock and can ship the WS-G5486 to you within 24 hours. The hot-swappable input/output device plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot. For the best experience on our site, be sure to turn on Javascript in your browser. Cisco SFP-10G-SR compatible SFP+ transceiver supports up to 400m link lengths over OM4 MMF (300m over OM3 MMF) via an LC duplex connector. Check FS 10gbe DWDM SFP+ transceiver module Compatible Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60. Cisco Returns Portal – Quick Overview3. Here focus on Cisco SFP compatibility matrix to . Connects a Cat6 Gigabit Ethernet network cable to a Cisco router, server or switch's SFP port. Things About Cisco SFP Compatibility Matrix. PDF Fortinet Transceivers Data Sheet. Cisco - SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module - GigE - 1000Base-T - RJ-45 - for Catalyst ESS9300; Integrated Services Router 11XX; Nexus 7700 F3-Series, 93XX, 93XXX Manufacturer Cisco Systems. But with the increasing needs for higher data rates, 1 Gbps speed is not enough. Know more about Cisco copper SFP modules, please visit FS. Superior Service and Knowledge. Description: Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector. 15454-GBIC-SX - Cisco Multi-mode 1Gbps 1000Base-SX Fiber 550m 850nm Duplex SC Connector GBIC Transceiver Module. reach optical transceivers are excellent. · The application will suggest a category to choose from, in this case, Transceiver Product Family · Click: on the highlighted category · OR, hit the Enter key Full TMG Interoperability Matrix Tool Layout · There are 5 main areas 1. Fully compatible with Cisco switches, for Compatible Matrix, please click here. How to migrate to the new model? Read the following guide and info about the Legacy SFP Modules and the newest SFP Transceivers. transceiver modules compatibility matrix Cisco Etherswitch modules configuration questions 3750-x switch with lanbase feature unable to stack with other 3750G/3750E switches. The module provides data link up to 2km on 50/125um multi-mode fiber. Cisco 95-500 Series: * Cisco 200/300/500 Series are still for sale and not officially end of life. All Cisco Meraki SFP accessories and cables are covered by a 1 year hardware warranty Fiber Transceivers Meraki Product ID Standard Wavelength (nm) Fiber Type Fiber Description Core / Clad Diameter Jacket Color Max Distance Data Rate Compatibility MA-QSFP-40G-SR4 QSFP - MPO12 850nm MMF OM2, OM3, OM4 50 μm Aqua 30m, 100m, 150m 40 Gigabit MS355. Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver - For Data Networking, Optical Network - 1 LC Duplex 40GBase-X Network - Optical Fiber - 50 µm - Multi-mode - 40 Gigabit Ethernet - 40GBase-X - 40 Gbit/s - Hot-swappable Mfr # QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF Main Features Manufacturer: Cisco Systems, Inc Manufacturer Part Number: QSFP-40G-SR-BD-RF Manufacturer Website Address: www. It is widely used in different fields of communication networks, including long-distance backbone networks, metropolitan area networks (MANs), residential access networks, and local. Certifications: CE, FCC, TUV, UL, RoHS, ISO9000:2001. 25G Port cabling specifications * Depending upon fiber quality. Describes the Cisco platforms and minimum required software versions to support Gigabit Ethernet transceiver modules. Each Cisco QSFP 40-Gbps BiDi transceiver consists of two 20-Gbps transmit and receive channels in the 832-918 nanometer wavelength range, enabling an aggregated 40-Gbps link over a two-strand multimode fiber connection. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Models 5 GBIC Transceivers Model Number Description WS-G5487= 1000BASE-ZX GBIC transceiver module for Single Mode Fiber (SMF), 1550-nm wavelength, dual SC/PC connector CWDM GBIC Transceivers (Dual SC/PC connectors) Model Number Description. SFP+ Transceiver Designed for Connection to Your Cisco Network Switch or Server. Product, Quantum Security Gateways, Quantum Appliances, Quantum Smart-1. This publication contains tables listing the support of Digital Optical Monitoring (DOM) in the Cisco transceiver modules. The most popular Cisco transceiver modules have been announced end-of-sale and end-of-life. 2(25)EX GLC-BX-D GLC-BX-U CDWM SFP. Cisco 100-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules 2 Model Number Transceiver Description CFP-100G-LR4 100GBASE-LR4 CFP form factor transceiver module for SMF, 4 LAN-WDM lanes in the 1310-nm wavelength window, SC duplex connector with up to 10km reach per IEEE 802. 04 nm DWDM-SFP-3425= Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1534. Will this SFP work in my switch? We go over how to check compatibility of different transceivers (SFP, QSFP, Etc. XENPAK-10GB-ZR=10GBASE-ZR XENPAK transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector. Transceiver module is the essential device of a network architecture. Operation Temperature: -10~80 °C. For details about SFP transceivers see the Cisco MDS 9000 Family Pluggable Transceivers Data Sheet. The Cisco 16-Gbps Fiber Channel SFP+ transceiver is designed to provide Fiber Channel connectivity for the 16-Gbps ports. Cisco - SFP+ transceiver module - 10 GigE - 10GBase-LR - LC/PC single-mode - up to 10 km - 1310 nm - for Catalyst ESS9300, Switch Module 3012, Switch Module 3110G, Switch Module 3110X; Nexus 5010. Cisco 1000BASE-ZX SFP transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, 70km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector. 3az, which supporting 10Gbps data- rate up to 30 meters reach over unshielded twisted-pair category 6a/7 cables. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. The Cisco Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) for use on the Cisco MDS 9000 family of products are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into ports on the Cisco MDS 9000 family director switching modules and fabric switches. You can find information about the pluggable transceivers supported on your Juniper Networks device by using the Hardware Compatibility Tool. Software-Defined Access is the industry’s first intent-based networking solution for the Enterprise built on the principles of Cisco’s Digital Network Architecture (DNA). Learn about available HPE server networking adapters, transceiver, and cable options for choosing the right network hardware in this compatibility and support matrix. #1 Best Seller in Computer Networking Transceivers. Cisco 10GBASE-SR Ethernet XFP transceiver module for MMF, dual LC connector. We also have the largest inventory of optics in the Western Hemisphere, so we can get optics to you without long lead times. Connector matrix for cisco transceivers (GBICs and SFPs) From NesevoWiki. Cisco Modeling Labs - Personal Plus. Cisco FEX, or Fabric Extender technology makes the central part of Cisco's data center strategy. The SFP transceiver is an ideal equivalent to Cisco GLC-BX-D 1000BASE-BX10-D SFP Optics Module but with much lower price, which provides a reliable compatible SFP transceiver solution for system integrator, distributors and end-users in network infrastructure and fiber cabling. PDF HP Virtual Connect Interoperability Matrix. The 1000BASE-BX SFP optics provide 10km high-speed data links using. 953Gbps (10GBASE-EW) over single mode optical fiber. To find the supported speeds for the 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver modules in your Cisco device, see the Compatibility Matrix for 1000BASE-T Small Form-Factor Pluggable Modules. The Cisco 10GBaseSR Module supports standard multimode fiber. This Cisco QSFP-100G-LR4-S compatible QSFP28 transceiver provides 100GBase-LR4 throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) at the wavelength specified between 1270nm to 1330nm using a LC connector. The Cisco transceiver QSFP-100G-SM-SR is called More information and Cisco compatibility matrix. Cisco ACI · KVM · Microsoft Hyper-v · Xen. Our SFP-GE-T is 100% compatible with the original Cisco SFP-GE-T. Cisco Optics-to-Device Compatibility Matrix Please provide feedback to the following email address [email protected] The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate * 10GBASE-SR, 10GBASE-SW and OTU2/OTU2e module for extended operating temperature range. Describes the Cisco platforms and software versions that support the GBIC and Gigabit Ethernet SFP transceiver modules. Data Transfer Speeds up to 10Gbps. This matrix does not replace or supersede the release notes. The company was created with a sole purpose, to provide a wide and high quality portfolio of optical. NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO. Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Module Installation Notes. And X2-10GB-SR is the 10GBASE-SR X2 transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector. 3 Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6974-11 DWDM SFP+ Transceivers (continued) DWDM-SFP10G-50. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 Table 2 Catalyst Express 500 Support Minimum Software Release Required Platform Switch or Module Transceiver Module DOM Support Cisco IOS Release Catalyst Express 500 WS-CE500-24LC WS-CE500-24PC WS-CE500G-12TC GLC-SX-MM GLC-LH-SM GLC-SX-MMD GLC-LH-SMD — 12. All of our Cisco compatible transceivers are tested in-house. Fiber Optic Solutions for Cisco C3KX-NM-10G Module. below is a summary of the issue and what's been set up. Check Cisco Compatible GLC-BX40-U-I 1000BASE-BX-U SFP transceiver module data sheet (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 40km, LC connector) and price list on FS. The Dell networking 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver provides 1. Arista offers a broad portfolio of high performance optical transceivers and copper cables for datacenter and campus networks, with speeds ranging from 1G to 400G, and reach from 1m to 80km+. 40G,100G Transceivers 40G QSFP+ Transceiver 100G CFP Transceiver 100G CFP2 Transceiver 100G CFP4 Transceiver 100G QSFP28 Transceiver 200G,400G,800G Transceivers 200G QSFP56 Transceiver 400G QSFP-DD Transceiver 800G OSFP Transceiver Direct Attach Cables 10G SFP+ to SFP+ DAC 25G SFP28 to SFP28 DAC 40G QSFP+ to QSFP+ DAC 40G QSFP+ to 4xSFP+ DAC. The Cisco entire list of 100Gb Ethernet modules:. Warehouse located in Delaware, supports fast same day shipping. Optech offers high quality transceivers and cables solutions 100% compatible with Cisco. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 The following tables list the Cisco platforms that support the transceiver modules and the minimum software requirements: • Catalyst Express 500 Support, Table 2 on page 3 • Metro Ethernet Support, Table 3 on page 3 • Catalyst 2900 Switches Support, Table 4 on page 5. At the transceiver end it is an LC type connector, as is the case for all SFP+ form factor transceivers. This transceiver is manufactured to meet or exceed the specifications of the original Cisco unit, and to comply with Multi Source Agreement (MSA) standards. Cisco 25G transceivers are supported on Cisco switches. 100GBASE-SR10 CFP form factor transceiver module for multimode fiber, short wavelength over 10 lanes, in the 850-nm wavelength window, MPO-24 connector with up to 100m on OM3 /. This publication contains information about the Cisco platforms and software versions that support the OC-3/OC-12/OC-48 Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules. 25G SFP, 10G SFP+ and 40G QSFP+. Cisco X2-10GB-SR Compatible 10GBASE-SR X2 850nm 300m DOM SC MMF Transceiver Module. 61 10G DWDM SFP+ Transceiver Module. The Dell™ SFP+ transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. We offer a wide range of transceivers that are coded and triple-tested in-house to be 100% interoperable with all Cisco transceivers. This feature gives the end user the ability to monitor real-time parameters of the SFP, such as optical output power, optical input power, temperature, laser bias current, and transceiver supply voltage. 68 nm DWDM-SFP-3190= Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1531. Optics Compatibility Matrix. Posted at 11:50h in Useful Information by EDGE Technologies. Check the following Cisco Transceiver Modules for Compatible Cisco Switches Series: 95-500, 2960-L, 2960-CX, 3560-CX, 2960-X, 3650 and 3850. AddOn Cisco Compatible SFP+ Transceiver. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 Cisco ME 3400 (continued) ME-3400-24FS-A GLC-T (10/100/1000) GLC-SX-MM GLC-LH-SM GLC-ZX-SM GLC-SX-MMD GLC-LH-SMD GLC-BX-D GLC-BX-U CWDM SFP DWDM SFP DWDM SFP (add. Cisco MDS FC Transceivers=C series: 1G/2G/4G FC SFP: A7488A: Cisco 1 Gb Ethernet and ½ Gb Long Wave SFP LC: A7487A: Cisco 1 Gb Ethernet and ½ Gb Short Wave SFP LC: AE382A: Cisco MDS9000 1Gb Ethernet SFP Copper Transceiver: A7429A: 2Gb/s long wave Small Form Factor (SFP) transceiver module - 10km (6. Cisco 40-Gigabit QSFP+ Transceiver Modules Installation Note. You will primarily find SFP modules are 1000base-T SFPs for a 1Gb network. The Cisco 10GBASE-LR Module supports a link length of 10 kilometers on standard single-mode fiber (SMF, G. If you are removing an SFP or SFP+ transceiver module, follow these steps: Step 1 Attach an ESD-preventive wrist. The Cisco SFP Compatibility Tool (tmgmatrix. Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH GBIC transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, dual SC/PC connector. The method of use is similar to the above Cisco SFP compatibility matrix tool. 1 Not supported WS-C2948G WS-G5483 WS-G5484 WS-G5486 WS-G5487 CWDM GBIC 7. Lantronix's Small form-factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules are the ideal solution for any network supporting a large variety of data rates and fiber types. It is designed for gigabit SFP ports applications, with built-in PHY device supporting SGMII interface (Serial Gigabit Media Independent Interface). 25 nm DWDM-SFP-3268= Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1532. This Cisco CWDM-10G-1610-40 compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-CWDM throughput up to 40km over FALSE at a wavelength of 1610nm using a LC connector. The QSFP-100G modules are our latest generation of 100G transceiver. FortiGate Public Cloud · FortiGate Private Cloud. The Cisco MGBSX1 Transceiver MGE Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) or mini Gigabit Interface Converter (mini-GBIC) is an easy-to-install module that provides a simple way to add fiber connectivity to Cisco 100, 200, 300, and 500 Series switches. The table below is a Cisco 10G SFP+ compatibility matrix list, which is collected through Cisco optics-to-device compatibility matrix tool. This Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible SFP transceiver provides 1000Base-SX throughput up to 550m over multi-mode fiber (MMF) at a wavelength of 850nm using a LC connector. Migrate to 40G with the new Cisco Short Reach (CSR) MM Duplex Transceiver. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet GBIC SFP Modules: · 2. The Cisco 10GBase SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Cisco 8-Port Gigabit Ethernet Switch NIM with PoE Support. Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Some SPFs need configuration and actions to be able to work in a Catalyst 3850 switch (mostly when they are manufactured by third-party). Cisco 40GBASE CFP Modules Data Sheet 23/Oct/2020. The Full Newest Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix:. Each SFP transceiver is encoded with model information that enables the switch to verify that the SFP transceiver meets the requirements for the switch. Optimized and tested 100% compatible with the Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, and GLC-SX-MMD= transceiver, it is qualified as a OEM alternative and function identical to the Cisco transceiver in all. Tested on corresponding equipment. 953Gbps (10GBASE-ZW) over single mode optical fiber. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 DWDM SFP Transceivers (continued) DWDM-SFP-3504= Cisco 1000BASE-DWDM SFP 1535. For Cisco original optical transceivers, you need the transceiver module compatibility information for configuring transceiver monitoring. 10 Gig Ethernet Transceiver Module Compatibility Matrix. Currently, Cisco customers and sales determine what transceivers can interoperate with which transceiver, by looking at multiple sources and . It also meets or exceeds the SFP-10G-LR's original specifications and complies with MSA standards. I inserted a SFP-GE-T (Gigabit RJ-45) transceiver in my Nexus 5548UP and I got "access down" "SFP Validation Failed" in show interface. Provides 10/100/1000 Mbps throughput up to 328. Cached[3]:Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco Transceiver Modules Overview & the Latest SFP Transceivers. Optical-Transceiver-Compatibility Matrix . Cached:Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Here are some good links to check which module is. The N286-10GLR-SLC Cisco SFP-10G-LR Compatible 10GBase-LR LC SFP Transceiver with a duplex LC female connector functions just like the Cisco® SFP-10G-LR transceiver module and is designed to operate with Cisco networking equipment. Cisco SFP compatibility matrix refers to Cisco optics-to-device compatibility matrix. The Optics Interoperability Matrix tells you which Cisco optics products or optical standards are optically interoperable with each other. This SFP+ transceiver allows you to connect an 9/125 singlemode fiber optic cable to a 10 Gbps network router, server or switch. Our WS-G5486 is 100% compatible with the original Cisco WS-G5486. Removing a Bale Clasp SFP Module. Cisco QSFP BiDi 40Gbps transceiver: Duplex MMF with LC connectors at both ends Cisco QSFP-40G-BD-RX. Compatible QSFP+ / SFP+ Transceivers for Cisco Catalyst 9500 Switches. Cisco Optics Interoperability Matrix User Manual; Support Documentation. Cisco pluggable transceivers offer a convenient and cost data sheet: Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. Cisco Transceiver Modules - Learn product details such as features and benefits, as well as hardware and software specifications. 3/22/22, 11:21 PM Cisco SFP and SFP+ Transceiver Module Installation Notes - Cisco 33/41 Caution Be careful when removing GLC-GE-100FX SFPs from a WS-C3750G-12S-S switch. The small form-factor pluggable (SFP) is a compact, hot-pluggable network interface module used for both telecommunication and data communications applications. Initial standard applications focused on 8G & 10G Fiber Channel, 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192, SDH STM-64. I plugged one in but in the CLI Cisco SFP compatibility. standardized product, purpose-built for compatibility with over 90 of . I can't find a compatibility matrix or something like this. Join the Cisco Modeling Labs - Personal Community on the Cisco Learning Network to get articles, how-to tips, and links to useful resources. Each gift card entitles the recipient to a single purchase of this product. Ltd was founded in 2001 in Taipei, Taiwan. The Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible transceiver provides a high performance and cost-effective small form factor pluggable module for 1000BASE-LX/LH Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application. Check FS 10gbe DWDM SFP+ transceiver module Compatible Cisco DWDM-SFP10G-52. Cisco SFP-10G-LR= 10GBASE-LR Sfp+ Transceiver Module Smf 1310NM Dom Max. Each SFP+ transceiver module is individually tested to be used on a series of switches, routers, servers, network interface. The HP Compatibility Matrix includes 155MBs SFP, 1. Cisco 10GBASE DWDM X2 Modules Data Sheet 02/Nov/2020. Cisco Optics-to-Optics Interoperability Matrix is available to access by Cisco Interoperability Matrix Tool (IMT), which is an interactive Cisco interoperability matrix tool enabling users to self-inquiry which transceiver supports a specific transceiver. Cisco SFPs can meet Cisco users' different needs, GLC-SX-MMD, the 1000BASE-SX SFP, can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 μm multimode fiber cable; GLC-LH-SM, Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module, operates on standard single-mode fiber-optic link spans of up to 10 km and up to. Jim illustrates some helpful tools to allow you to research Cisco transceiver compatibility. EOL Transceiver Modules to Replacement Models. A leading manufacturer of fiber transceivers from 155M to 100G,Including AOC & DAC. Network Device, Transceiver Model . Switch with a Cisco C3KX-NM-1G module can support SFP. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6974-11 X2 Transceivers X2-10GB-LR= 10GBASE-LR X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1310-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector X2-10GB-ER= 10GBASE-ER X2 transceiver module for SMF, 1550-nm wavelength, SC duplex connector. Explore all of our Cisco interoperable transceivers. The Global Optical Transceiver Market size was estimated at USD 6,144. Cisco Compatibility Matrix - Optech offers SFP, SFP+, QSFP+, SFP28 and QSFP28 100% compatible with Cisco. The advantage of using SFPs compared to fixed interfaces (e. The Cisco MFE and MGE transceivers provide fast and reliable connectivity between switches that are located on different floors, in separate buildings, or on a small campus network needing connectivity. *1 LAN Lite model does not support stacking. Shop SFP, SFP+, X2 and GBIC transceivers for Cisco networking equipment, TAA compliant with digital optical monitoring, Free shipping on orders of $50+. SFPEX is the original manufacturer of Cisco SFP GLC-SX-MMD - Cisco 1000BASE-SX SFP transceiver module for MMF, 850-nm wavelength, 550m, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector. com) provides a self-service Cisco transceiver compatibility matrix entrance, allowing users to self-query which optic works with which device or equipment. 2 Cisco 100-Megabit Ethernet SFP Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6327-10 Note When you order one of the devices listed, you must order the SFP modules separately. This Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter links your switches and routers to the network. 25G SFP to RJ45 Module, 1000Base-T Copper SFP Ethernet Transceiver for Cisco GLC-T/SFP-GE-T, Meraki MA-SFP-1GB-TX, Mikrotik, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-1G, Intel, Netgear and More, 100m, 2 Pack NEW Cisco GLC-LH-SMD BRAND NEW FACTORY SEALED RETAIL %100 ORIGINAL CISCO. The Dell networking 10GBaseSR SFP+ transceiver provides 10GbE connectivity up to 300 m. ProLabs transceivers are manufactured utilising the highest quality components available. This hot-pluggable transceiver with SFP (Small Form Factor Pluggable) footprint features a RJ-45 connector. Cisco 4 x SFP10G to QSFP Reverse Adapter Data Sheet 23/Oct/2020. *5 Cisco Catalyst 6880-X is not supported. Buy a gift card for this product. *2 IP Lite model is not supported. Cisco Optics-to-Device Compatibility Matrix. The Cisco Transceiver Module Group (TMG) Compatibility Matrix is an excellent source of information. Determining Transceiver Support and Specifications. Fortinet Transceivers Transceiver Modules for Fortinet Products Key Features and Benefits Take the Guesswork Out of Selecting Transceivers Common connectivity problems in enterprise and data center networks are often traced back to low-quality and incompatible transceiver modules, rather than a fault in the network appliances themselves. Cisco GLC-LH-SM 1Gbps 1000Base-LX/LH Single-Mode Fiber 10km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module JavaScript seems to be disabled in your browser. The most important feature is that these switches support the advanced routing and infrastructure services, such as MPLS L2/L3 VPNs and MVPN. Description: Cisco 1000BASE-LX/LH SFP transceiver module for MMF and SMF, 1300-nm wavelength, 10km, extended operating temperature range and DOM support, dual LC/PC connector. About Transceiver Cisco Matrix. Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S Compatible 10GBASE-ER SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 40km, LC, DDM) OPTCORE Cisco SFP-10G-ER-S compatible module is a high performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module, supporting data-rate of 10. All the transceiver models in the row are available at QSFPTEK compatible solution. Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module (MMF, 850nm, 550m, LC, DDM) Optcore's OSP1250-8505DCR-CSC is a high performance and cost effective small form factor pluggable (SFP) transceiver for 1000BASE-SX Gigabit Ethernet and 1G Fiber Channel application. Cisco Transceiver Modules(Cisco 트랜시버 모듈) - 아래 링크에서 선택한 문서를 표시하는 새 브라우저 창을 열 수 있습니다. SFP stands for "Small Form-factor Pluggable". Cisco Learning Network Store. We have a large quantity of SFP-GE-T transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-GE-T to you within 24 hours. Optical and copper models can be used on a wide variety of Cisco products and intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis. The Cisco 10GBASE SFP+ modules offer customers a wide variety of 10 Gigabit Ethernet connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications. Each port must match the wavelength specifications on the other end of the cable, and the cable must not exceed the stipulated cable length. learn about fiber optics, Cisco's portfolio of pluggable transceivers, . Transceiver Module: Minimum Software Release Required: Catalyst Operating System: Cisco IOS Release: Catalyst 2900 series WS-C2980G-A WS-G5483 WS-G5484 WS-G5486 WS-G5487 CWDM GBIC 7. com müşterileri tarafından verilen zamanında gönderim, paketleme ve genel alışveriş deneyimi puanlarına göre hesaplanmaktadır. It transmits data up to 10 kilometers (721 feet) and supports bi-directional Gigabit Ethernet communication up to 11. Cisco 10-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix Document - TelecomDatasheets. Thus, SFP+ (Small Form-factor Pluggable Plus) is. Compatible Optical Transceivers for Cisco Catalyst 9500. Cisco Optics Interoperability Matrix User Manual;. For the clearest readability of these tables, . This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data. POWR Tool and How to Return - Quick guide and Scenarios5. The SFP transceiver module temperature might go over 160°F (70°C) and be too hot to touch with bare hands. SFP Compatibility Guide and How to Use a Compatible SFP Module? · Check your transceiver module and device port · Ensure that the SFP modules have . opper transceiver modules transmit signals over ategory-5 unshielded twisted pair (UTP). The MGBLH1 transceiver is available for single-mode or multimode fiber-optic cabling and can support. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 Table 3 Metro Ethernet Support Minimum Software Release Required Platform Switch or Module Transceiver Module DOM Support Cisco IOS Release Cisco ME 2400 ME-2400-24TS-A ME-2400-24TS-D GLC-T(10/100/1000) GLC-SX-MM GLC-LH-SM GLC-ZX-SM — 12. Tripp Lite guarantees 100% compatibility with Cisco. Begin your Search (Type in window). Cisco® Meraki SFP-10GB-LR Compatible TAA Compliant 10GBase-LR SFP+ Transceiver (SMF, 1310nm, 10km, -40 to 85C, LC, DOM) Add to quote. Cisco SFP-10G-T-X compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-T throughput up to 30m over cat6a/cat7 copper cable via RJ-45 connector. It supports a link length of 26m on standard Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade Multimode Fiber (MMF). ) QSFP+ transceiver module for MMF, MPO/MTP connector QSFP-H40G-AOC1M QSFP 40G Active Optical Cable 1m. Cisco FET-10G module The Cisco FET-10G Fabric Extender Transceiver supports link lengths up to 100m on laser-optimized OM3 or OM4 multimode fiber. For the guideline on third party components, see Section 6 of Cisco’s Non-Entitlement Policy. These transceivers give users the flexibility to choose different cabling types and distances on a port-by-port basis. Use only SFP transceivers specified here on the IBM SAN32C-6 switch. Our transceivers range from 100BASE-FX to 100Gb and cover optical and copper transceivers such as GBIC, SFP, Xenpak, X2, XFP, SFP+, QSFP+, CFP and QSFP28. Connectors and cabling Refer to Table 2 for cabling specifications for each 25G product. Cisco Transceiver Module for Compatible Catalyst Switches. GLC-FE-100LX-RGD= - Cisco Single-Mode 100Mbps 100Base-LX Fiber 15km 1310nm Duplex LC Connector SFP Transceiver Module. Hello, how are Cisco Twinax Cables compatible with other vendors? In my case i want to connect a HPE Simplivity-Server to a WS-C3850-12XS-S via Twinax. All products are tested on corresponding equipment before shipping. PDF Cisco Gigabit Transceiver Matrix. Our SFP modules are also available as Cisco compliant as well as HP and Juniper compliant providing the right cross-platform. Cisco Transceiver Modules - Cisco SFP Modules for Gigabit Ethernet Applications Data refer to the document SFP Compatibility Matrix at. Cisco Nexus 3264Q QSFP Transceiver Support Matrix Part Number Description QSFP-40G-SR-BD Cisco QSFP40G BiDi Short-reach Transceiver QSFP-40G-SR4-S= 40GBASE-SR4 (IEEE 802. They update these on a regular basis. Cisco Digital CFP2-DCO Coherent Optical Module Data Sheet 03/Jun/2021. Looking for a large quantity of 15454-GBIC-SX? Call us at (855) 483-7810 or Request a Quote below and our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon. Cisco GLC-TE Compatible Module, 1000BASE-T Copper Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver, SFP to RJ45 Cat6/Cat5e 100m Extended Temp, . Cisco 95/110 Series Unmanaged Switches: Get highly affordable Gigabit, Fast Ethernet, and PoE. It is supported on fabric links from a Nexus 2000 to a Cisco parent switch only. Copper 1000BASE-T SFP transceiver modules use standard four twisted-pair, Category 5 cable at lengths up to 328. SFP-10G-TS Copper Small Form Pluggable (SFP) transceivers are high performance, cost effective module compliant with the 10G Ethernet and 10GBASE-T standards as specified in IEEE 802. This transceiver is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802. 6a, up to 30 Meters, Compatible with Cisco SFP-10G-T-S, Ubiquiti UniFi UF-RJ45-10G, Fortinet, Netgear, D-Link, Supermicro and More. 2mi) limit - Has LC connectors (Blade system. The Cisco 10GBASE-LRM Module also supports link lengths of 300m on standard Single-Mode Fiber (SMF, G. An SFP interface on networking hardware is a modular slot for a media-specific transceiver in order to connect a fiber-optic cable or sometimes a copper cable. Determining Transceiver Support and Specifications. Specialists in Juniper Networks, Arista Networks, Extreme, Cisco, Brocade, and other internet hardware brands. This transceiver is compliant with IEEE 802. Cisco SFP-10G-ZR Compatible 10GBASE-ZR SFP+ Transceiver Module (SMF, 1550nm, 80km, LC, DDM) Optcore's OSP10G-5580DCR-CSC is a high performance and cost-effective SFP+ transceiver module supporting data-rate of 10. Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix OL-6981-10 CWDM SFP Transceivers (dual LC/PC connector). This MM SFP fiber transceiver performs. Looking for a large quantity of GLC-FE-100LX-RGD=? Call us at (855) 483-7810 or Request a Quote below and our sales representative will get in touch with you very soon. The Cisco catalyst 9500 series switches form the foundational building block for Software-Defined Access. Dense Wavelength Division Multiplexing (DWDM) technology is capable of transmitting data in an optical fiber using bit wavelength parallel transmission or string line transmission using the wavelength of the laser. Cisco multirate XFP transceiver module for 10GBASE-LR Ethernet and OC-192/STM-64 short-reach (SR-1) Packet-over-SONET/SDH (POS) applications, SMF, dual LC connector, industrial temperature range. For Optics-to-Device Compatibility Matrix Tool user manual, please click here. We have ready stock for GLC-SX-MMD and can ship it out in two business days. Note: Gift card must be reedemed within 90 days of its purchase. UTP transmission cover shorter distances than fiber transmission and can be used in small-sized networks only. Compatibility Matrix Available : Alcatel, AlliedTelesis, Arista, Avaya, Brocade, Cisco, Dell, DLink, Edgecore, Extreme, Fortinet, F5 Networks, HP, HP Blade, HPE, Huawei, Intel, Juniper, Linksys, Moxa and Radware. GBIC: SFP: Cisco Partnumber: Connector: Cisco. Лъчезар Даракчиев Cisco Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix. The Dell™ SFP transceiver delivers fiber connectivity to extend the range of your network. connector types of cisco transceivers. Cisco Modeling Labs - Personal is a community-supported product supported by 5000+ community members, including Cisco community managers. United States (EN) HPE Compute transceiver and cable hardware matrix product availability matrix. It fully complies with the SFP Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and can be used on the MSA compliant networking equipment. A small form factor and compact size allow this device to fit easily into complex networks. Small Form-factor Pluggable (SFP) Transceivers. matrix does not replace or supercede the release notes. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco transceiver. Cisco published a set of copper SFP transceiver modules to support copper networking. 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules Compatibility Matrix 40-Gigabit Ethernet Transceiver Modules 3 QSFP+ Transceivers Model Number Transceiver Description QSFP-H40G -CU5M= 40GBASE -CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 5 meter passive QSFP-H40G -CU3M= 40GBASE -CR4 QSFP+ direct-attach copper cable, 3 meter passive. Additionally, it provides a unique enhanced digital diagnostic monitoring interface, which allows. This Cisco GLC-GE-100FX compatible module is a high performance and cost-effective 100BASE-FX SGMII SFP transceiver. Some links below may open a new browser window to display the document you selected. We have a large quantity of SFP-GE-T transceivers in stock and can ship the SFP-GE. Wavelength Range (nm) Transmit Power Range (dBm) Receive Power Range (dBm) Notes. 21 million in 2021, and projected to grow at a CAGR of 10. Cisco SFP-10G-SR= 10GBASE-SR SFP Transceiver Module. As you scroll through the list, you can see that there are some sublinks here. This publication contains information on the Cisco platforms and minimum software releases that support the Gigabit Interface Converter (GBIC) and Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver modules. 400GBASE-CR8 to 8 x 50GBASE-CR 400G to 50G. Let's say you want to put in a 10 Gig module into a 3750X Series switch, what you do is look through this list, find the one that says Cisco 10 gigabit module, right here, and then click on the link. opper transceivers are supported in 1G SFP and 10G SFP+ ports where listed in the Support Matrix tables.